PROGRAMMA

 

Luned

Marted Mercoled Gioved
9:00-9:50 Arrivo dei partecipanti Ricci D'Ancona Mauceri
10:00-10:50 Bonami Ottazzi De Mari
11:00-11:30 Coffee break Coffee break Coffee break
11:30-12:40 Dragicevic Martini De Vito
(11:30-12:20)
Fischer Oliaro
      Gita sociale  
15:00-15:50 Guido Festival Discussioni libere Fontana
16:00-16:50 Picardello Terraneo
Laeng
17:00-17:30 Setti Rivetti
17:35-18:05 Weiss Pigola Saluti ai
partecipanti
18:10-18:40 Rigoli
  Cocktail di benvenuto   Cena sociale  

 

Conferenze

Bonami Aline Weak Factorization and Hankel operators on the Hardy space H^1
D'Ancona Piero Weighted estimates for selfadjoint operators and weak dispersion
De Mari Filippo Geometric classification of reproducing groups
De Vito Ernesto A reproducing formula for semidirect products
Dragicevic Oliver Bellman function and heat flow associated to a class of Schroedinger operators
Fischer Veronique Schwartz extension of the Gelfand spectrum of certain nilpotent Gelfand pairs
Fontana Luigi Exponential inequalities: new developments
Laeng Enrico Variazioni su un tema di Boole e Stein-Weiss
Martini Alessio Joint spectral multipliers on nilpotent Lie groups
Mauceri Giancarlo Functions of the Laplacian on manifolds with lower Ricci bound
Oliaro Alessandro Time-frequency representations of Wigner type and Pseudo-differential Operators
Ottazzi Alessandro Contact and multicontact maps on Carnot groups
Picardello Massimo Admissible convergence of harmonic functions on non-homogeneous trees
Pigola Stefano Some analytic and geometric aspects of the p-Laplacian on Riemannian manifolds
Ricci Fulvio Atomic norms and finite sums of atoms
Rigoli Marco Keller-Osserman
Rivetti Silvia Estimates for unimodular Fourier multipliers on modulation spaces
Setti Alberto G. Remarks on non-compact gradient Ricci solitons
Terraneo Elide Uniform propagation of regularity for one-dimensional dissipative Maxwell models
Weiss Guido General Shift Invariant Subspaces: Special Representations of LCA Groups

Sunti delle comunicazioni